The Wall

The following names listed contain names that have been painted on the Wall of the minigym.  We understand that there are more names that need to be added.  These names will be posted in due time.


44618/p908534212_26718.jpg
CALIFORNIA STATE TOURNAMENT PLACERS
Tom Walter 8th Place 1993
Pablo Magana 2nd place 1992
Jesse Espinoza 5th place 1991
Chris Otterson 5th place 1986
Eduardo Rivas 3rd place 1978
C.I.F. MEDALISTS
Roberto Espejo 2nd place 1997
Eric Espejo 3rd place 1997
Sal Salazar 3rd place 1997
Gilbert Sauceda 4th place 1996
Roberto Espejo 4th place 1996
Chris Casarez 5th place 1995
George Torres 6th place 1994
Brian Franco 6th place 1994
Jesse Calderon Champion 1993
George Torres 6th place 1993
Jesse Calderon Champion 1992
Matt Brockman 5th place 1992
Pablo Magana 4th place 1992
Tino Salazar 4th place 1992
Tom Walter 2nd place 1992
Lupe Venegas 4th place 1992
Jason Hodges Champion 1991
Jesse Espinoza 2nd place 1991
Ramiro Ortega 6th place 1991
Peter Chunn 4th place 1991
Jesse Calderon 2nd place 1991
Matt Brockman 2nd place 1991
Manfred Blum 2nd place 1991
Jason Hodges 6th place 1990
Jesse Espinoza 5th place 1990
Art Sanchez 2nd place 1989
Jason Hodges 5th place 1989
Mike Thomas 3rd place 1989
Mark Lopez 4th place 1988
Homer Ruiz 2nd place 1988
Tony Ontiveros 6th place 1988
Travis Nerguizian 4th place 1988
Alfredo Zepeda 5th place 1988
Art Sanchez 5th place 1988
Mark Lopez 5th place 1987
Paul Vasquez 4th place 1987
Homer Ruiz 2nd place 1987
Cesar Rios  3rd place 1986
Mark Lopez 4th place 1986
Tom Jenkins 4th place 1986
Chris Otterson 2nd place 1986
Carlos Gonzalez 3th place 1985
Craij Leary 6th place 1985
Scott Dunson Champion 1984
Carlos Gonzalez Champion 1984
Joe Garza 2nd place 1984
Don Wolf 3rd place 1984
Willie Oros 4th place 1984
Bruce Brunelle 4th place 1984
Johnny Gonzalez 6th place 1984
Ed Perez 6th place 1984
Tim Myers 2nd place 1983
Scott Dunson 2nd place 1983
Eric Diehl 4th place 1983
Richard Oswald 4th place 1983
Carlos Gonzalez 5th place 1983
Tom Tyler 2nd place 1982
Rene Ramirez 4th place 1982
Frank Lucia  4th place 1982
Steven Davies 3rd place 1981
Tom Maestas 4th place 1981
Miguel Villalobos 2nd place 1981
Fernando Lara  2nd place 1980
Ramon Villalobos 3rd place 1980
Steve Townsed 3rd place 1980
Francisco Lara 4th place 1979
Absalon Hernandez 3rd place 1978
Ramiro Rodriguez 4th place 1978
Valente Rosas  4th place 1978
Eduardo Rivas Champion 1977
Bruce Otterson 3rd place 1977
Mike Morgan 2nd place 1977
David Miller Champion 1974
Jim Brockman Champion 1970
Richard Ornelas Champion 1970
Ed White Champion 1963
Riverside County Champs
Jorge Torres 1994
Jesse Calderon 1993
Lupe Venegas 1993
Rick Carreon 1993
Pablo Magana 1992
Jesse Calderon 1992
Tom Walter 1992
Matt Brockman 1992
Jason Hodges 1991
Jesse Espinoza 1991
Manfred Blum 1991
Jason Hodges 1990
Pablo Magana 1990
Anthony Hamlett 1990
Manfred Blum 1990
Jason Hodges 1989
Jesse Espinoza 1989
Guy Allchin 1989
Art Sanchez 1989
Mark Lopez 1988
Homer Ruiz 1988
Alfredo Zepeda 1988
Travis Nerguizian 1988
Mark Lopez 1987
Homer Ruiz 1987
Paul Vasquez 1987
Mark Lopez 1986
Cesar Rios 1986
Carlos Gonzalez 1985
Chris Otterson 1985
Chris Otterson 1985
Carlos Gonzalez 1984
Joe Garza 1984
Don Wolf 1984
Scott Dunson 1984
Carlos Gonzalez 1983
Rene Ramirez 1983
Tim Myers 1983
Richard Oswald 1983

Desert Valley League Champions

Ed White 1965
Ralph Ortiz 1966
Richard Roberts 1966
Alan Larsen 1966-67-68
Ralph Neeley 1966
Art Torres 1967
Larry Shaw 1968
Leslie Sakai 1968
Jim Brockman 1968-69
Lee Harper 1968
Steve Jewell 1969
Gary Noblit 1969
Richard Ornelas 1970-71
John Shroyer 1975
Danny Navarro 1975
Larry Spencer 1975-76
Mike Morgan 1976
Eduardo Rivas 1977-78
Raul Cortez 1977
Valente Rosas 1978
Absalon Hernandez 1978
Richard Trout 1978
Robert Adams 1979
Francisco Lara 1979
Steve Townsend 1980
Scott Wilson 1980
Victor Tapia 1980
Fernando Lara 1980
Donn Oswald 1980
Miguel Villalobos 1981
Frank Lucia 1981-82
Eric Diehl 1982
Tom Tyler 1982
Rene Ramirez 1982-83
Richard Oswald 1982-83
Danny Isquierdo 1982
Carlos Gonzalez 1983-84-85
Tim Meyers 1983
Duke Ramos 1983
Scott Dunson 1983-84
Tom Jenkins 1984-85-86
Ed Perez 1984
Don Wolf 1984
Joe Garza 1984
Jerry Zarco 1983-84
Jesse Garcia 1984
Cesar Rios 1985-86
Jim Valenzuela 1985
Chris Otterson 1985-86
Mark Lopez 1986-87-88
Travis Nerguizian 1986-87-88
Paul Vasquez 1986-87
Frank Marquez 1987
Homer Ruiz 1987-88
Tony Ontiveros 1987-88
Anthony Hamlett 1988
Art Sanchez 1988-89
Jason Hodges 1989-90-91
Jesse Espinoza 1991
Guy Allchin 1989
Ed Thomas 1989
Mike Thomas 1989
Jesse Calderon 1991-92-93
Ramiro Ortega 1991
Manfred Blum 1991
Matt Brockman 1991-92
Fred Baca 1991
Marjo Dela Cruz 1992
Tom Walter 1992
Brian Franco 1992
Rick Carreon 1992-93
George Torres 1993
Jose Reyes 1993
Gary Tillman 1994
Chris Casarez 1995
Jared Rice 1995
Jeremy Weischedel 1995
Gilbert Sauceda 1996
Quinn Stone 1996
Dan Davall 1996-97
Robert Espejo 1996-97
Sal Salazar 1996-97
Jose Liera 1996-97
Eric Espejo 1997
Andy Saenz 1997

 

 

The WALL for Wrestling is currently under construction. Please come back later.